Search billions of records on Ancestry.com
   
   World War II Veterans Buried in Polk County, Tx
Compiled from Cemetery Rec.  by Beverly Evins & Joyce McNiel Munson.
This is not a complete list, it is under construction.  Comments Welcome: email me

-A-
Surname 
Name
Lifespan
Military Info.
Buried
Abbey Bruce 1926-1981  Cpl. US Army WW II IB
Abbott Bennie  1925-1986  S1 US Navy WW II JP
Abercrombie Adolphus 1919-1941  S1 US Navy WW II Rice
Adams Clovis McRay 1922-1984  Pvt. US Navy WW II H-D
Adams Clyde Jr. 1922-1984  SSgt US Army WW II H-D
Adams H. K. Jr. 1919-1994  WW II Veteran MY
Adams James Kenneth 1906-1993  Pvt US Army WW II MY
Adams M. T.  1919-1979  US Army WW II VY
Adams Nobel F.  1920-1974  M Sgt US Army WW II H-D
Adams William Newton 1926-1985  Tec 5 US Army  WW II MY
Aden Julius Lee 1915-1991  TSgt US Army WW II  US
Adkins Robert Clyde 1920-1990  PFC US Army Air Corps WW II RLM
Alexander Eunis E. Jr. 1926-?  S1 US Navy WW II Alex
Albin Charles R.  1911-1958   Texas Pvt US Army WW II RLM
Alexander Edward Lee  1922-1996  CM2 US Navy WW II Alex
Alexander Horace  1910-1987  US Navy WW II Alex
Allen Carroll 1901-1978  CEN US Navy WW II  US
Allen Cyrus E.  1926-1994   PFC US Army WWII BDS
Allen Louis Dixon 1925-1976  MOMM3 US Navy WW II HG
Allen Raymond F.  1916-1994  Sgt US Army WW II RLM
Allmon Carey Thurman  1911-1984  S Sgt. US Army WW II BDS
Allsbrooks Louie Lee 1922-1993  PFC US Army WW II Carm
Alsbrook Charley Edward 1919-1991  Cpl US Army WW II  US
Alsbrook John C.  1925-1980  PFC US Army WW II  US
Amerine Buren Millard 1904-1981  Pvt. US Army WW II FH
Amerine Clarence V.  1917-1987  US Army WW II  PG
Amos Woodrow 1914-1964  Sgt. Co. B 1264 Engr. BN WW II FH
Anderson Cecil E. 1919-1981  US Army WW II Havis
Andrews Newton  J. 1917-1969  MSgt Army Air Forces WW II Carm
Andrews Winzel Braly  1919-1986  TSgt US Army WW II  US
Angiers Edward August  1921-2000  SC2 US Navy WW II FH
Ardoin Alex J.  1916-1993  Pvt. US Army WW II FH
Armitage Charles D.  1916-1985  GM2 US Navy WW II PL
Armitage Roger W.  1913-1989  TEC 5 US Army WW II RLM
Arnold Barney F.  1920-1944  Sgt 376 AAF Bomb Sq WW II  US
Ashworth James L. 1927-1983  TEC 5 US Army WW II Carm
Atchley Wallace G.  1923-1994  PFC US Army WW II PL
Atkins Floyd Forest  1902-1980  PFC US Army WW II RLM
Ashbaugh Robert Edward 1925-1991  TEC 5 US Army WW II  US
Atmar Lynne Morris 1915-1969  TSgt US Army WW II  US
Austin James V.  1919-1983  PFC US Army WW II Pluck
Austin Lee W. 1907-1945   Texas TEC 5 349 Field Arty WWII Shiloah
Avery  Albert Allen 1913-1949  Texas Co X USNR WW II PL
Avery Marvin V.  1920-1983  TSGT US Army WW II RLM
Axelson William E. Jr.  1924-1997  PFC US Army WW II CR
Ayers Collon E.  1911-1990  SSgt US ARMY WWII MG
-Ba > Bi-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info
Buried 
Babb Leslie 1921-1967  Texas PFC HQ Co 2 BN 38 Inf WW II BW
Bacon Noah 1927-1993  Corporal US Army  WW II Stryker
Bailey Arbra, Sr. 1910-1982  Pvt US Army WW II NW
Bailey Dafford N. 1918-1980   Texas PFC US Army WW II RLM
Bailey Grover 1923-1997  WWII Veteran MY
Bailey Harvey Noel 1916-1992  MSgt US Army WW II & Korea - POW RLM
Bailey  Jake  1917-1977   CK3 US Navy WW II  GF
Bailey Joseph E.  1921-1991  Pvt US Air Force WW II PL
Baker J. C. 1922-1990  SSgt. US Army WW II PL
Baker Marvin L. 1923-1944  SSgt. 313 Inf. 79 Inf. WW II Carm
Baker Mittie Odell 1912-1978  SSgt US Army WW II  US
Baldree Claude Elmore 1925-2001  Sgt US Army WW II FH
Baldwin Carra  1888-1972  Pvt US Army WWII Shiloah
Baldwin Clayton Reese 1922-1972  EM1 USN WWII PG
Bame Robert Earl 1925-1973  FC-3 US Navy WWII H-D
Banks Roy 1909-1945 PFC 3877 OM Gas Supply Co Texas US Army Winn
Bankston Amos Lee 1920-1989  PHM3 US Navy WW II Rice
Barfield Hiram C. 1887-1974  Pvt US Army WW II PL
Barfield James H. Sr. 1909-1979  PFC  US Army  WW II  Dms
Barger J. D.  1922-1983  PFC US Army WW II Carm
Barington Herman 1923-1964  Texas SSgt US Marine Corps Res. WW II JP
Barnes Anthony Wayne 1902-1973  US Army WW II MR
Barnes Peter F. J.  1912-1972  Texas SM2 USNR WW II FH
Barnett Solon Slade,  Jr. 1921-1998  Pvt. US Marine Corps WW II FH
Barras Howard Joseph 1924-1987  BM 2 US Navy WW II H-D
Barrett Wilbert  1915-1984  PFC 19 Inf. 24 Div. US Army WW II JP
Barringer John L. 1924-1944  Texas PFC 3 Marines, 3 Marine Div. WW II  Harding
Barron Frank Callaway Jr. 1926-1989  US Marine Corps WW II FH
Bata Jerry 1923-1998  Sgt. US Army WW II JP
Bartee Mape C. 1916-1981  TEC 4 US Army WW II MC
Bartgis Donald Eugene 1919-1993  TEC 3 US Army WW II RLM
Battle William Hearst 1902-1987  Sgt. US Army Air Corps WW II FH
Baxter Maurice G. 1919-1967  Sgt US Marine Corps WW II, 
DSM & PH
US
Bean Ed Munson 1918-1995  TEC 4 US Army WW II FH
Bean George P.  1921-1992  TEC 5 US Army WW II FH
Bean Kenneth Garvey  1915-1975  MM2 US Navy WWII BDS
Beasley David Wendell 1922-1997  2nd Lt.US Army WW II FH
Beaty Ernest H. 1899-1957  Texas Tec/US Army WW II Oates
Beaty John Horace  1907-1987  PFC US Army World War II Parrish
Beaty Junious Ivison 1921-1995  SSgt US Air Force WW II  US
Beaty Thomas H.  1897-1967  Texas PFC US Army WW II Oates
Belcher Arlin Ray 1912-1996  TEC4 US Army WW II Wheeler
Belcher Edgar O.  1922-1979  PFC US Army WW II Wheeler
Belcher Orron Lewis 1918-1959  Texas TEC5 US Forces Pacific WW II Wheeler
Bell Frank Lee 1910-1986  MM1 US Navy WW II RLM
Bennett James D.  1915-1995  Tec 4 US Army WW II Lilley I. 
Bergeron Percy Jules 1920-1999  Pvt US Army WW II PL
Bergman Charles Davison 1916-1943  Capt. 390th Bomb. Sq. 42nd Bomb Group
 US Army Air Corps WW II; 
 MIA off Guadalcanal, South Pacific
FH
Bergman Clayton M. 1919-1988  2nd Lt USAF WW II  US
Bergman Sol Harry, M.D. 1904-1963  Texas Major Medical Corps WW II FH
Bergman Vernon E. 1928-1977  AS US Navy WW II US
Bergman William Edward Jr. 1913-1988  Lt US Navy WW II  US
Berry Richard E.  1918-1995  F1 US Navy WW II RLM
Bickley William Clyde 1919-1988   MSgt US Army WW II PL
Binford Pierce R. 1911-1985  SSgt. US Army WW II MH
Birt  Leotis 1922-1973  Tec 5 US Army WW II Kibbie
Bishop Fox Campbell 1913-1998  Pvt US Army WW II HG
-Bl > By-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info.
Burial 
Blackburn James Harvey 1916-1989  Pvt US Army WW II FH
Blalock John M. 1916-1999  Pvt US Army WW II H-D
Blankenship D. "Bud"  1917-1991  TEC 5 US Army WW II BW
Blankenship Thomas J. 1918-1985  SSgt US Army WW II CR
Boaen Clyde F. 1910-1980  PFC US Army WW II PL
Boddie Carl Troy  1922-1999  US Navy WW II PL
Boddie Travis Marshall 1927-1985  SN US Navy WW II PL
Bolen Denny 1915-1976  TEC 5 US Army WW II PL
Bolton Henry William 1923-1994  TEC 4 US Army WW II  US
Bone Aubrey L.  1921-1987  PFC US Marine Corps WW II FH
Bookman Ambrose 1913-1988  SSgt US Army WW II NH
Bookman Will D.  1918-1999  Pvt US Army WW II Oates
Boothe Homer R. 1918-1992  Sgt US Army WW II RLM
Boswell Gerald Paul 1915-1986  PFC US Army WW II RLM
Bowen  Leon M.  1908-1967  TEC 5 1894 SVC Comd Unit WW II PL
Boyett  John Charlie 1917-1978  US Army WW II PG
Boyett Lloyd W.  1916-1975  US Air Force WW II Korea BC
Braden  Robert W.  1925-1995  AMM3 US NAVY WW II  MG
Brake Bennett Harris 1909-1986  US Army WW II HG
Brame Sam Raymond 1906-1983  M Sgt US Air Force WW II RLM
Braziel  Earl M. 1904-1985  Pvt. US Army WW II  MC
Braziel  Emmet 1908-1968  Texas Pvt. Co D 1307 Eng Regt. WW II MC
Bridges Jessie B. 1919-1970  California Pvt Co A 744 Mil Police BN WWII  Wright
Brock  Ertis W. 1901-1976  S1 US Navy WW II H-D
Brock,  Howard B. 1918-1986  MSgt. US Army Air Force WW II JP
Brock Kirk P.  1904-1994  Col. US Army WW II  & Korea  FH
Brock  Louis Clayton 1924-1988  FR US Navy WW II  H-D
Brock Ludia Oma 1907-2000  Cpl US Army WW II  FH
Brock Ray L. Jr.  1923-1944  Texas PFC 115 Inf. 29 Inf.  Div. WW II  FH
Broaddus Ernest C.  1924-1978  Cpl US Army WW II  US
Broaddus  Grover Hillard 1914-1992  US Marine Corps WW II US
Broaddus  Robert Austin 1911-1983  SSgt US Army WW II US
Brogden Thomas H. 1922-1984  PFC US Army WW II Puple Heart  H-D
Brooks Farrest Eugene 1921-1996  US Navy WW II JP
Brough Nina  1897-1985  (RN) 1st Lt. US Army WWII  PG
Brown Billy B.  1925-1947  TEC 5 Btry D55 AART BN  US
Brown Billy J.  1922-1989  Sgt US Army WW II  RLM
Brown Buster L.  1921-1945  Texas PFC 382 Inf 96 Inf Div WW II   PH JP
Brown  J. N.  1921-1994  1st Sgt US Army WW II 11th Airborne Div Feagin
Bryant Marvin Z.  1903-1970  Pvt. 505 Eng. WW II  PG
Bryne Truman W. 1919-1976  Cpl US Army WW II PL
Bublitz  William A.  1912-1967  PFC US Army WW II  PL
Buchanan Rev. William Zeb 1916-1986  LCDR USN WWII  MG
Budro John Louie Jr. 1927-1987  US Army Korea & WW II  HG
Buller Howard 1920-1943  S/Sgt-336 Bomb Sqdn-95 GR {WW II-KIA} BDS
Buller  Joseph R. Jr. 1924-1986  SSgt US Army Air Corps WW II  BDS
Buller Nicholas C.  1918-1985  Pvt. US Army WW II  BDS
Buller  Robert Love 1922-1961  Texas PFC US Marine Corps WWII BDS
Bullock C. B. Jr. 1922-1988  MOMM2 UA Navy WW II US
Bunting  Burl 1928-1962  Texas Pvt 753 AAA Gun Bn CAC WW II  RLM
Bunting Elmer Clifton 1925-1988  Sgt US Army WW II RLM
Burch James 1925-1969  PFC Maryland  3113 Quartermaster Ser. Co. WW II  Carr.
Burch William Dan 1918-1974  S2 US Navy  PT
Burgoon Kenneth Ray 1920-1995  2nd Lt. US Army WW II  FH
Burleson  Clayton D.  1922-1996  PFC Marine Corps WW II  FH
Burnett  Joe Coker 1911-1986  Pvt US Army WW II  PL
Burrows James B. 1921-1986  Sgt US Army WW II CR
Butler Albert Jr. 1927-1973  Texas PFC US Army WW II  Wash
Butler  Elbert E.  1923-1998  WW II Veteran  MY
Byrum Gerald 1926-1991  TEC 4 US Army WW II US
Byrum J. W.  1923-1980  Cpl US Army WW II  US

-C-

Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info
Buried
Cain Arthur H. 1893-1943  Lost at Sea - WWII MY
Cain James Robert  Sr. 1914-1982  MM1 US Navy WW II MH
Cain Ogden 1909-1994  Cpl US Army WW II MH
Calhoun Juanita P.  1923-1996  Y2 US Navy WWII MG
Callahan J. C. 1895-1967  WW II Vet ST.A
Callahan Roy S.  1916-1995  Sgt US Army Air Corps WW II FH
Calvin Ronald Lane  1928-1997  US Coast Guard WWII MG
Campbell Herschel H.  1915-1981  CM1 US Navy WW II & Korea PL
Campbell Jessie Glenn 1920-1986  MM3 US Navy WWII MG
Campbell Thurston Maurice 1927-1990  SSgt. US Army WW II FH
Canon Jack Donald  1927-1978  FI US Navy WW II CG
Cantrell Lorne Lee 1926-1976  TEC 5 US Army WW II MC
Capps Luther C. 1921-1995  US ArmyWW II PL
Cardwell Neil D. 1920-1992  Sgt US Army Air Corps WW II BDS
Carlisle Jean W.  1921-1985  GM1 US Navy WW II FH
Carlone John J.  1915-1994  Pvt US Army WW II PL
Carr Berlin E.  1915-1986   2nd Lt US Army WWII Nettles
Carr Smith 1918-1991  MSgt. CR
Carrier John Leroy  1920-1975  Army Air Forces WW II RLM
Carrington Louis 1920-1984  Corporal US Army WW II Carr.
Carruth William Barnes 1915-1997  SK 1 US Navy WW II FH
Carter Acie Lee 1915-1995  TEC 5 US Army WW II PL
Carter Edward Dale 1918-1988   M Sgt US Army WW II PL
Carter Pinkie 1921-1981  SFC US ArmyWW II& Korea PL
Cartwright Felix T.  1915-1984  Sgt US Army WW II PL
Cassity Elmer 1902-1975  MSgt US Army WW II, Korea RLM
Casteel James M. Jr. 1917-1959  Texas S1 USNR WW II PL
Caesar Leo Henry Jr. 1922-2001  US Army WW II (per obit) ----
Celestine  Kinley  1920-1990  TEC US Army WWII IB
Chambless James E. 1910-1995  Sgt. US Army WW II BW
Chamblin William  Edgar  1917-1980  Cpl US Army WW I
 (probably WW II ?)
PL
Chandler Donis D. Sr.  19116-1971  Cpl 3883 QM Truck Co WW II  US
Chandler Russell Eugene 1919-1973  TEC 5 US Army WW II BSM US
Chandler Woodrow W.  1918-1985  Pvt US Army WW II BW
Chatman Roy Pascal 1913-1999  Pvt US Army WW II PL
Chauvin Sherman Monroe 1925-1990  PFC US Army WW II MH
Chessher Robert Oliver 1911-1976  TEC 5 US Army WW II  US
Childers  Clifford D. 1924-1993  PFC US Marine Corps WWII Korea BDS
Choura Robert L.  1921-1985  SSgt US Army Air Corps WW II US
Clamon Claude J. 1923-1968  S1 US Navy WW II Feagin
Clamon Rodric 1916-1996  TEC 5 U S Army WW II Feagin
Clarke Bartley J.  1912-1977  TEC 3 US Army WW II US 
Clay John Britton Jr. 1925-1997  F1 US Coast Guard WW II HG
Claybrooks Roscoe S.  1918-1975  Pvt. US Army WW II Carm
Clifton Louis David 1923-1987   Cpl US Army WW  II PL
Cochran Carey Lister 1902-1981  Capt US Army WW II FH
Cogdill  Herbert A. 1917-1995  Pvt US Army WW II BDS
Coker Hollis 1915-1998  TEC 5 US Army WW II RLM
Cole Floyd Neil Jr. 1924-1994  Sp4 US Army WW II FH
Cole Raymond Julious 1923-1994  M3 US Navy WW II PL
Cole Thurman Claude 1915-1952   US Army WW II Camden
Collier Edward Leo  1913-1973  SC1 US Navy WW II JP
Collins Clyde Nixon 1915-1977  Texas TEC 5 740 Tank BN WW II BW
Collins Jesse Boyd Sr. 1915-1992  Cpl US Army WW II BW
Collins JessieL.  1924-1983  TEC 4 US Army WW II BW
Collins Jessie Oran 1903-1974  MSgt US Air Force WW II Korea BW
Collins Kitchell 1908-1981  Pvt US Army WW II HG
Collins Warren Kirk 1906-1984  Pvt US Army WW II FH
Collum Hollis E.  1921-1990   T Sgt US Army WW II  Nettles
Collum Oscar D .  1903-1976  PFC USA WW II Alex
Colquitt Herman  1918-1993  US Army WW II Lilley I.
Colquitt Marvin 1916-1991  US Army WW II Lilley I.
Colquitt Thurman 1921-1949  US Army WW II Lilley I. 
Compton Jack Lafayette 1906-1986  Sp3 US Navy  WW II MY
Conner Aubrey Lee  1921-1989  Cpl US Army WW II Wright
Cook A. G. 1914-1976  Sgt US Army WW II  US
Cook Curtis N. 1912-1979  Cpl US Army WW II MY
Cook James Wilburn 1917-1977  1st Lt. US Army WW II JP
Cook  Johnnie Bonham 1919-1988  Cpl US Army WWII HG
Cook Robert Leonard 1922-1996  8th US Air Force WW II HG
Cooper Maxie 1924-1998  Sgt US Army WW II  US
Cooper William Everett 1914-1999  RM3 US Navy WW II PL
Copeland D. J.  1923-1943  Cadet Flight Brigade Class 7E 43 P.C. USN-ATC FH
Copeland Omer T. 1912-1980  PFC USA WW II Alex
Copley Lee Jr.  1925-1971  Texas Sgt US Army WW II FH
Corso Dr. John  1911-1992  Maj US Army Air Corps WW II RLM
Cotton Sam Maze 1906-1984  Pvt US Army WW II PL
Counts David A. 1916-1987  CSK US Navy WW II RLM
Courtney Delbert 1926-1987  TEC 5 US Army WW II Wheeler
Courtney James Richard 1950-1988  CPL US Army WWII MG
Covington D. J. 1925-1998  TEC US Army WW II PL
Cox Neil D.  1909-1986  Col US Army WW II RLM
Cox Wiley 1910-1982  SSgt US Army WW II PL
Crain Homer Bishop 1921-1984  A1C US Air Force WW II & Korea US
Crain Thomas Perry 1920-1985  SSgt US Army WW II  US
Crawford Morris Eugene 1909-1989  Pvt US Army WW II CG
Crawford William C.  1922-1975  PFC US Army WW II CG
Creel Jack W. 1922-1978  US Army WW II BC
Creel John H.  1917-1988   MSgt US Air Force WWII HG
Criswell Albert 1915-????  PFC US Army WW II Kibbie
Criswell


Criswell
Cephas


Earl Ben
1921-1995


1921-1992
 Tec 5 US Army WW II


 Tec 5 US Army WW II
Kibbie


NW
Cromer  Walter Albert 1907-1994  Capt US Army WW II HG
Cronia James D.  1926-1977  Maj US Army WW II RLM
Crowe Hubert  I. 1921-1999  F1 US Navy WWII HG
Crowson Aaron J.  1914-1985  Tec 5 US Army WWII RLM
Crowson Charping Hugh 1918-1988  Cpl US Army WW II MR
Crowson William Obe 1914-1950  Texas S1 USNR WW II FH
Cummings Loman Smith 1921-1976  Pvt. US Army WW II JP
Cummins Billie R.  1920-1986  PFC US Marine Corps WW II  US
Currie Wallace Pat 1922-1944  Texas 2 Lt 303 ? Fighter Sq AAF WW II PG
-D-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info
Buried
Dahl Melvert 1907-1994  Cpl US Army WW II RLM
Dalton Boyd Calvin 1914-1993  PFC US Marine Corps WW II PL
Dameron James Haden Dr. 1886-1973  Texas Lt. Col. Medical Corps WW II FH
Dameron James Russell  1920-1980  MSgt US Army WW II FH
Daniel James Alva 1920 1988  Cpl US Marine Corps WW II PL
Daniels Claude Kay 1915-1962  Texas Pvt 1671 Service Unit WWII CR
David Jud Harry 1917-1951  SM2 US Navy WW II  US
Davis Ardeal Jerry 1913-1959  Texas MSgt USAF WW II NW
Davis Clyde A. 1918-1984   Lt Col US Air Force WWII  Korea 
 Vietnam--Memorial stone 
PG
Davis Dude C. 1910-1994  Pvt US Army WW II CR
Davis Louis 1923-1988  Pvt US Army WW II NW
Davis Otto Starker 1920-1944  Sgt US Army WW II FH
Dawson Alvin R.  1909-1996  SK1 US Navy WW II FH
Dean Milton Saxon Jr.  1917-1981  T Sgt US Army WW II FH
Dean Vernon Ray 1922-1990  US Navy WW II PL
DeLoach Leo 1913-1970  US Army WW II  St.A
Denham Henry S. 1929-1987  Cpl US Air Force WW II BDS
Denham Luther L. Jr. 1925-1983  TEC 4 US Army WW II  US
DeShazo J. B.  1916-1994  Pvt US Army WW II JP
Dettling Joseph 1909-1979  Pvt US Army WW II HG
deVilleneuve Herbert (Mike) 1919-1994  CBM US Navy WW II PL
Dickens Claude H. 1911-1995  WWII Veteran MY
Dillon Edward Truby 1925-1944  S2C US Navy WW II CR
Dirst Ralph Emerson 1918-1975  SF1 US Navy WW  II PL
Dixon Royce L. 1903-1978  Maj. US Air Force WWII MG
Dobson Wiliam Coy 1918-1983  PFC US Army WW II PL
Dorman Robert V. 1909-1983  PFC US Army WW II PL
Dougan Forrest Alford 1925-1996  PFC US Army, WW II HG
Douthit Walter A. Jr.  1920-1992  US Navy WWII / Korea / Vietnam CR
Dowden Robert Willliam 1925-1996  PFC US Army WW II BW
Downing Carl E. 1906-1969  Oklahoma TEC 4 US Army WW II IB
Drew James Gordon 1920-1989  1st Lt US Air Force WW II & Korea FH
Dudley James W. 1919-1999  T Sgt US Army Air Forces WW II H-D
Duff Jerome M. 1908-1997  TEC 5 US Army WW II MC
Duff J. T.  1922-1974  Pvt US Army WW II PL
Duke Jesse  1924-1998  US Army WW II BW
Duke Thomas Edny  1915-1996   Cpt. US Army / Maj. US Air Force
 WW II & Korea
FH
Dunaway John Thomas 1912-1983  S1 US Navy WW II MG
Duncan Mack 1907-1964  Texas TEC 5 273 Port Co TC WW II Shiloah
Duncan Paul L.  1917-1945  Texas Pvt. 34 Engr. TNG BN Shiloah
Dunham  George 1919-1954  Texas, Pvt Co C 368 Inf. WW II GF
Dunn Louis W. 1922-1966  Texas PFC US Army WW II  Shiloah
Dunn Lucius Mitchell 1920-1981  Pvt US Army WW II  Shiloah
Durham Arlin T.  1919-1997  WW II US
DuVall DeWitt C. 1917-1964  Sgt 323 Hospital Ship COM WW II  US
-E-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info.
Buried
Easley Howard 1918-1990  Pvt US Army WW II FH
Eckersley Joseph O.  1906-1978  Cpl US Army WW II MC
Edens Ernest A.  1919-1943  Lt Test Pilot AAF WW II Killed in Service US
Edge James Weldon 1915-1973  Texas T Sgt US Army WW II  PL
Edmons Lewis Alton 1922-1990   F2 US Navy WW II PL
Edwards Carlton Glen 1927-1994  Cpl US Army Air Corps WW II MC
Edwards George 1908-1973  Texas PFC US Army WW II JP
Edwards Kenneth Harlen 1925-1999  MAM 3 US Navy WW II MC
Eidson Joe Carl 1925-1998  PFC US Army WW II  US
Ellis Roddof 1917-1974  US Army WWII PG
Ellison Clarence Q. 1919-1990  Pvt US Army WW II PL
Emmons John Melvin 1927-1965  S1 USNR WW II  US
Emsoff William Fritz  1922-1993  Cpl US Air Force WW II PG
English Charlie Miner 1905-1985   1st Sgt. US Army WW II FH
Ermel Philip 1912-2001  S2 US Navy WW II  MG
Eppes Stephen Ross Jr. 1922-2000  SK 1 US Navy WW II PL
Epstein Aaron 1914-1990  2nd Lt. US Army WW II FH
Eska Enoch Worth 1916-1983  Tec 4 US Army WW II FH
Estes Ferman Chess 1917-1998  S/Sgt US Army WW II Purple Heart MY
Evans Daniel G.  1918-1983  Pvt US Army WW II MC
Evans William no dates  US Navy WW II Lilley I. 
Ezernack Henry H.  1921-1986  US Coast Guard & US Navy WWII Nat. Cem.
Houston, Tx
Ezernack Willie A. Jr. 1924-1983  PFC US Army WW II RLM
-F-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info.
Buried
Farley Buford B. 1914-1984  Tec3 US Army WW II Moscow
Farmer Herzel Rosco  1929-1977  US Marine Corps WW II  P-OIR
Ferry Albert M.  1913-1990  Sgt US Army Air Corps WW II  US
Fields Johnnie Woodrow 1926-1976  US Navy WW II PL
Fields Leon Marion 1921-1987  Pvt US Army WW II PL
Fields Richard Lee 1924-2000  Pvt US Army WW II BW
Figgs Aaron 1920-1986  US Army WW II Lilley I. 
Fincher Warren Hayes 1917-1979  Sgt US Army WW II MG
Fisher Clem Turner 1921-1973  Texas Tec 5 US Army Sig. C  WW II TR
Fleener Ray S. 1920-1986  PFC US Army WW II PL
Flock Earnes Leroy 1926-1998  US Army WW II  US
Flores Gregorio Valdes 1920-1947  Texas PFC Air Corps WW II FH
Flournoy Cory 1908-1993  Tec 5 US Army WW II NW
Flournoy Otto 1912-1973  Texas COX USNR WW II GF
Flournoy Wesley 1915-1963  Texas PFC US Army WW II NW
Floyd Berman Earl 1907-1980  US Marine Corps WW II PL
Fontaine Harry 1918-1985  AS US Navy WW II  PL
Forehand Karnes 1918-1991  CM 1 US Navy WW II RLM
Foreman Clyde B. 1919-1984  SSgt US Army WW II FH
Forse Elven John 1919-1999   PFC US Army WW II PL
Fortenberry Eugene 1913-1987  PFC US Army WWII  H-D
Foster Alvin E.  1926-1992  S2 US Navy WW II HG
Foster James Edward 1922-1999  Y2 US Navy WW II  US
Foster Lloyd W. Eddie 1924-1988   US Merchant Marine WW II RLM
Foster Virgel M. 1923-1995  US Army WW II PL
Fox Alvin 1925-1976  PHM 3 US Navy WW II  US
Franklin Avorn Dock 1920-1943  TX Pvt. 207 AAA Auto WPNS BN CAC Corrieville
Franklin Francis William 1912?-1981  SSGT USA WW II PG
Fransaw Albert 1922-1955  Texas PFC 4195 QM Service Co WW II  Shiloah
Freeman Earlie B. 1929-1974  US Army WW II Lillie I.
Freeman Irving 1923-1978  SD3 US Navy WW II Lillie I.
Freeman Jay W. 1913-1990  PFC US Army WW II Lillie I.
Fregia John B.  1916-1971  Texas TEC 3 391 Engineers WW II Rice
Frolick Garrigue T. 1918-1989  Staff Serg US Army Air Corp WW II Moscow
Fuller Charles Earl 1922-1985  SSgt US Army WW II FH
Fuller Hollis W. 1919-1943  Texas  M/Sgt. Army Air Force  WW II  FS
Furgerson Calvin L.  1920-1989  TEC 5 US Army WW II RLM
-G-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info.
Buried
Gafford Raymond L. 1920-1952  Texas SF3 USNR WW II PL
Galloway D. Mack  1921-1945  US Navy WW II PL
Galloway Douglas Vernon 1916-1979  Sgt US Army WW II FH
Galloway H. Paul 1917-1945  Cpl US Army WW II -KIA PL
Galloway John M.  1927-1946  PFC HQ 1st M Div FH
Galloway William Bryan 1910-1976  TEC 5 US Army WW II PL
Garrett George E. 1905-1967  PFC Texas Base Unit AAF WW II MG
Gassiott Salathiel Donald 1909-1987  Pvt US Army WW II CG
Gay Bronson 1922-1993   PFC US Army WW II HG
Gay Bud 1920-1964  Texas Cpl Co M 349 Inf   WW II
 BSM &  OLC - PH
HG
Gay  Joe R.  1917-1972   Pvt. US Army WW II HG
Gaylord John A. Sr. 1911-1982  Pvt US Army WW  II  PL
Gentz Robert Charles 1926-1976  F3 US Navy WW II FH
Gibbs Hollis L. 1924-1999  US Navy WW II PG
Gibson Delmar W. 1917-1991  TEC 4 US Army WW II FH
Gibson James Matthews  1919-1994  WWII Veteran MY
Gibson Kail Haggard  1922-1993  Cpl US Army WW II MH
Gibson Roy E.  1923-1971  Texas Pvt Co D 386 Inf Regt WW II MH
Gilbert Frank Martin 1915-1985  BM2 US Navy WW II FH
Glawson Buford 1924-1989  PFC US Army WW II  US
Glenn O. B.  1931-1980  US Army WW II GF
Glenski Leo 1923-1998  US Navy WW II PL
Glover Warren  1922-1991  PFC US Army World War II Massey
Good Francis E.  1911-1981  PFC US Army WW II CR
Goodman Tommie Elbert 1912-1982  TEC 5 US Army WW II  US
Goodwin Carl A. 1927-1984  S2 US Navy WW II PL
Goodwin Kenneth Dale 1921-1999  US Army WW II PL
Graham Melvin W. 1916-1962  Texas PFC US Army WWII  BSM MC
Graves William Warren 1922-1989  AMM1 US Navy WW II FH
Gray Frank W  1914-1994   US Coast Guard WW II BC
Gray Guy H. 1916-1990  Pvt USA WWII. PG
Gray Harley 1920-1985  SSgt US Army WW II PL
Gray  Jay W. 1929-1994  Pvt US Army WW II HG
Green Hilton Jr. 1922-1983  US Army WW II Camden
Griffin Don 1914-1998  EM3 US Navy WW II HG
Griffin Kirk 1916-1981  US Army WW II HG
Grimes Roger 1907-1966  Sgt. US Army WW II NH
Griswold Purvis B.  1915-1973  1st Sgt Co D 23 Tank BN WW II US
Griswold William H.  1924-1985  USCG WWII PG
Guy Edgar Lee 1924-1993  WWII    Korea BW

-Ha > He-

Surame
Name
Life Span 
Military Info.
Buried
Hales A. J. 1914-1984  AM2 US Navy WWII PL
Hales George Wesley 1926-1990  Sgt. US Army, WW II MY
Hales Jeff N. 1914-1948   Tec 3 9393 Tech Serv Unit
 WW II
MY
Hall Edmond A. 1924-1993  CMOMM US Navy WW II BW
Hall Jessie Lee 1904-1960  Btry E 4 Field Arty BW
Hall Leon 1927-????  Texas  PFC 645 ORD A ? Co.WW II Shiloah
Ham Clarence A.  1913-1994  CM2 US Navy WW II RLM
Hamilton Edward M. 1918-1988  M Sgt US Army WW II & Korea PL
Hamilton Elzie Leon 1922-1999  PFC US Marine Corps WW II FH
Hamilton J. W.  1921-1996  TSgt US Army Air Corps WW II RLM
Hamilton Rich E.  1919-1996  US Army WW II  MR
Hammond Hillery 1915-1991  US Air Force WW II Korea BC
Hammond Hubert William 1915-1988  US Air Force WW II, Korea BC
Hammond Jessie Lloyd 1919-1979  PFC US Army WW II HG
Hamner Virgil Monroe 1912-1994  Cpl US Air Force WW II RLM
Hance Glen William  1921-1956  Texas SC3 USNR WW II CR
Hanchett George T.  1907-1991  SSgt US Army WW II FH
Hancock William Addison 1916-1998  Cpl US Marine Corps WW II FH
Handley Eugene 1928-1993  MMCS U S Navy 
 WW II - Korea -Vietnam
Feagin
Handley Horace W.  1920-1993  S Sgt US Army WW II Feagin
Hanna Tyler B.  1912-1985  PFC US Army WW II  PL
Hardaway Walter Ennis 1917-1994   Cpl US Army WW II GF
Hardin Edgar 1914-1989  TEC 5 US Army WW II Shiloah
Hardy Elisha  1920-1985  TEC 5 US Army WW II Pluck
Harper Walter Sullivan 1923-1988  Pvt US Army WWII PL
Harrell Acie 1918-1969  Texas Pvt 359 SVC Co WW II VY
Harrell Harvey 1918-1989  Pvt US Army Air Corps WW II  PL
Harrell Hightower Sr. 1888-1982  US Army WW II VY
Harrell Ileadus “Bill” 1912-1981  US Navy WW II BC
Harrell Orville L.  1923-1987   US Army WW II BC
Harrison Bennie J. 1911-1962  Texas Pvt. US Army WW II HG
Harrison  Charles D. 1924-1984  SSgt US Army WW II HG
Harrison  Darwin  1927-1974   Sgt US Army HG
Harrison Henry John 1914-1978  Cpl US Army WW II RLM
Harrison James Edward 1917-1998  Sgt US Army WW II RLM
Harrison O. B. 1914-1980  US Army WW II HG
Harris Jessie Lee Jr. (buried)  US Navy WWII  St.A
Harwell Charles B. 1927-2001  Cpl. US Army WW II FH
Harwood J. C.  1922-1989  PFC US Army WW II RLM
Hatcher Lavelle Lee 1905-1992  TSgt USAF WW II & Korea US
Havard Jackie Ray 1928-1984  PFC US Army WWII MG
Haverland Maxey V. 1916-2000  2nd Lt US Army  WW II Stryker
Hawthorn Nathaniel Jr. 1924-1987  Sgt. US Army WW II PL
Heard Ralph Ervin 1912-1996  Sgt US Army WW II BW
Hearn Charlie C.  1911-1981  PFC US Army WW II Wheeler
Henderson Leland L.  1923-1991  ET1 US Navy WWII MG
Henderson W. G. 1920-1993  TEC4 US Army WW II  US
Hendry Jasper L.  1909-1968  MSgt 549 Night Ftr SQ AAF WW II  US
Henry Ellison Taylor 1912-1994  SSgt US Army WW II PL
Hensley William King  1924-1983  Cpl US Marine Corps WW II CR
Hester Roy Woodrow 1915-1966  WW II Veteran BC
Hetler Huston Sr. 1923-1996  PFC US Army WW II PL
Heuszel Claud B.  1926-1996  SSgt  US Army WW II MR
Hi > Hu
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info. 
Buried
Hickman Rufus R. 1919-1994  MMCS  US Navy  Korea WWII CG
Hickman W. A. 1915-1993  Sgt  US Army WW II CG
Hicks Rudolph 1922-1962  Texas TEC 5 US Army WW II GF
Higginbotham  Zack B. 1907-1973  SSgt US Army WW II US
Hill Alvis Gene Sr.  1928-1990  Pvt. US Marine Corps WWII  P-OIR
Hill Ernest E. 1918-1979  SSgt US Army WW II  RLM
Hill Frank James 1915-1992  PFC US Army WW II  PL
Hill Henry 1902-1978  US Army WW II Shiloah
Hill John I. 1905-1978  Sgt US Army WW II US
Hill Leslie Raymond  1919-1991  BKR2 US Navy WW II  PL
Hill Romie 1914-1997  US Army WW II St.A
Hilton William Steve 1913-1985  Pvt.  US Army  World War II BDS
Hinson Clayborn Steve 1922-1985  TEC 5 US Army WW II  CR
Hinson Hollis R. 1918-1969  Texas Sgt 2517 Base Unit AAF WW II FH
Hobbs Charlie 1918-1973  Texas PFC US Army WW II  GF
Hodge John B. 1929-1997  PFC US Army WW  II  MG
Hodge Walter B. Jr.  1915-1981  Pvt. US Army WW II MG
Hodges Carl Allen 1917-1990  Tech US Army WW II  MG
Hodges Leonard H.  1927-1985  FC3 US Navy WW II JP
Hoffpauir James D. 1926-1987  PFC US Army WW II  CR
Hogg Luther G. 1915-1975  SSgt US Army WW II  MG
Holcombe Ray Bradley 1905-1983  PFC US Army WW II  H-D
Hollands Lonzo 1922-1989  Pvt US Army WW II SH
Holleman John Spencer 1914-1985  1st Lt. US Army WW II  FH
Holliday Roscoe C. 1913-1947  Texas Pvt 243 AAF Base Unit WW II PL
Holliday  Roscoe D. Jr. 1921-1949  Cpl US Marine Corps WW II PL
Hollingsworth Rendall E. 1920-1984  SSgt US Army WW II PL
Hollingsworth Theodore G. 1907-1967  Major Dental Corps WW II US
Hollis Floyd L. 1912-1960  Texas Cpl 1872 SVC Comd Unit WWII PL
Holman  Willie H.  1925-1982  AS 2 US Navy WW II RLM
Holy Charlie Lawrence 1922-1997  PFC US Army & PFC Air Force WW II MR
Holy Frank L. Jr. 1919-1986  US Army Air Corps WW II MR
Holt John Henry Sr. 1916-1998  Sgt US Army Air Forces WW II 
 Legion of Merit
RLM
Hood Carter Sr. 1919-1997  Pvt. US Army WW II Lilley I. 
Hooks A. B. 1917-1958  Texas Lt. (JG) USNR WW  FH
Hooks James Horace 1922-1997  SF3 US Navy WW II HG
Hooks John A. 1910-1965  Cpl 2511 Base Unit AAF WW II US
Hoot Loyd William 1925-1951  Texas S2 USNR WW II JP
Howard James Kale 1923-1942  “In memory of..” Texas S2 USNR WW II  FH
Howard Russell J.  1925-1967   Texas Cpl. 310 Base Unit AAF WW II  FH
Hoyland  Gerald Wilson 1925-1986  AM3 US Navy WW II  P-OIR
Hubert  Kirby D.  1926-1990  Pvt. US Army WW II  Carr.
Hubert  Luchous Henry 1918-1983  US Army WW II  Carr.
Hughen Samuel O.  1894-1965  Texas PFC 67 General Hosp. 
 WW I & WW II 
PL
Hughes John E.  1926-1994  Pvt US Army Air Corps WW II  US
Hughes Richmon 1915-1964  Texas TEC 4 US Army WW II  MH
Hulett George 1928-??  Texas AS US Navy WW II  Shiloah
Hull Vainus Chatman 1924-1988  US Navy WW II JP
Hunt  Frank 1919-1993  MOMM 1 US Navy WW II  PL
Hunt  Ray D.  1911-1971  MOMM 3 USNR WWII  MG
Hunter  William A.  1924-1992  AD 2 US Navy WW II   PL
Hutchinson William R. 1917-1945  Texas PFC 47 Inf  9 Inf Div WW II  PL
Hutton Ralph James 1910-1989  S1 US Navy WW II  PL

-I-

Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info.
Buried
Idrogo Paul "Doc" 1921-1991  US Navy WW II MC
Ireland Ralph S. 1919-1993  PFC US Army WW II RLM
Isham Tracy Woodward 1927-1990  F2 US Navy WW II MR
Ivey Elbert Leon 1916-1999  MACM3 US Navy WW II Stryker
Ivy J. C.  1914-1986  Sgt US Army WW II JP
-J-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info.
Buried
 Jackson Carrol  Winifred 1921-1999  US Army WW II  PL
 Jackson Johnie Thomas 1918-1988  PFC US Army WWII MG
 Jackson Loyd  1923-1989  Cpl US Army Air Forces WW II HG
 Jackson Moody S. Jr. 1921-1995  1st Lt. US Army WW II FH
 Jackson Raymond 1919-1995  Cpl US Army WW II PL
 Jackson Robert E. Sr 1924-1999  US Navy WW II PL
 Jackson Roy Lee  1913-1991  GM1 US Navy WW II CR
 Jacobs Billy Sr.  1916-1996  Pvt US Army WW II FH
 Jacobs I. D. 1913-1986  US Navy WW II PL
 Jefferies Philip John 1927-1997   US Coast Guard FN US Navy
  WW II & Korea
PL
 Jefferson Herman 1921-1981  PFC US Army WW II Carr.
 Jenkins Carl C.  1908-1992  TEC5 US Army WW II  US
 Jernigan  Carl 1907-1966  Cpl Btry E 59 Coast Arty WW II  US
 Johns Myles A. Jr. 1923-1984  TSgt US Air Force WW II PL
 Johnson Douglas 1920-1984  Sgt. US Army WW II GH
 Johnson George W. 1913-1982  US Army WW II  PL
 Johnson James K. 1920-1990  US Army WW II BC
 Johnson Joe G.  1913-1989  Pvt US Army WW II HG
 Johnson Johnny H. 1918-1993  PFC US Army Air Corps WW II HG
 Johnson Olun Marshell  1925-1998   US Army WW II 
 Silver Star / Purple Heart
CR
 Johnson Roy M.  1909-1959  Pvt HQ Sq AAF WW II  US
 Johnson  Travis 1919-1964  Texas PFC 3528  OM Truck Co. WW II Darden
 Johnson Walter H. 1922-1970   PFC   US Marine Corps WW II  Oak
 Jones Calvin Lytell 1919-1990  Pvt US Army WW II JP
 Jones Carl W.  1918-1942  Pvt. Battery E 200 Coast Arty
 Fort Statsenburg P.I. -KIA
PL
 Jones Charles Howard Jr.  1916-1998  Lt. Col. US Army Air Forces WW II FH
 Jones Everett Franklin 1917-1988  Pvt. US Army WW II JP
 Jones Everett T.  1926-1980  PFC US Army WW II Carm
 Jones Floyd M.  1920-1988  Cpl US Army WW II MC
 Jones Gilmer 1919-1990  SSgt US Air Force WW II  US
 Jones J. B.  1919-1992  MM1 US Navy WW II FH
 Jones John W.  1913-1998  TEC 5 US Army WW II PL
 Jones Nathaniel 1922-1966  PFC US Army WW II NH
 Jones William Turner Jr.  1904-1976  US Army WW II FH
 Jordan James C. 1909-1968  Louisiana  Sgt US Army WW II HG
 Jordan Sam Lee 1927-1945  Texas Pvt Marines 6 Marine Div WW II BDS
 Jordon Lewis 1916-1996  TSgt US AIR FORCE WWII MG
 Judd Ernest Samuel Jr. 1923-1985  Cpl US Marine Corps WW II  Wright
-K-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info.
Buried
 Kays Charles R.  1923-1968  Texas Pvt US Army WW II CR
 Keen Henry Wesley Jr. 1923-1992  SSgt US Army WW II Carm
 Keen Luther Gordon 1920-1971  Cpt US Army WW II Carm
 Kelley John Merwyn 1911-1952  SSgt US Marine Corps WW II FH
 Kelley Rudolph  1928-1979  Pvt US Army WW II PL
 Kelly William F.  1923-1996  US Navy WW II BC
 Kennedy Kenneth William 1905-1992  PFC US Army WW II FH
 Kenny George S. 1922-1992  US Coast Guard WWII RLM
 Kersh Earl G. 1925-1950  Texas SSgt 464 Base Unit AAF WW II MH
 Kessler George Edwin, Jr. 1915-1980  Sp 3 US Navy WW II PL
 Kimball Carroll Winston 1916-1991  1st Lt US Army WWII PG
 King Cleve Lloyd  1912-1996  S I US Navy WW II FH
 Kinne Jesse Robert  1910-1991  TEC 4 US Army WW II PL
 King Charles N. 1926-1954  WW II Veteran St.A
 King Charles W.  1913-1976  Cpl US Army WW II BW
 King Loomis LeRex 1920-1993  TEC4 US Army WW II PL
 King Quinton Robert 1919-2001  US Army WW II  US
 Kirk James C. 1927-1985  US Army WW II  US
 Kirkpatrick Johnie J.  1912-1982  Sgt. US Army WW II MR
 Kirkpatrick Samuel A. Jr. 1921-1998  Sgt. US Army WW II MR
 Kneifel Albert Adolph 1906-1987  Pvt US Army WW II US
 Knight Charlie J. 1912-1965  Texas Cpl 107 AACS SQ AAF WW II MH
 Knight Houston Jennings 1927-1991  PFC US Army WW II FH
 Koehn Richard 1920-1987   SSgt US Army WW II RLM
-L-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info. 
Buried
 Lacy Robert Malvin Sr. 1919-1992   PFC US Marine Corps WW II RLM
 Lafferty Frank Freeman 1920-1986  F2 US Navy WW II  US
 Lafferty Grover  1893-1983  PFC US Army WW II Carm
 Lafferty Iverson Charles 1924-1989  MOMM3 US Navy WW II  US
 Laird Herman D. 1915-1955   PFC US Marine Corps WW II FH
 Laird Reginald A. Jr. 1927-1997  US Merchant Marines WW II CG
 Laird Truman R.  1919-1943  In Memory of…Pvt US Army WW II Rice
 Lake John Franklin Jr. 1925-1948  Texas RM2 USNR WW II JP
 Lakey Huey Alton 1925-1972  COX US Navy WW II  PL
 Lakey Wesley 1923-1996  T Sgt US Army WW II MC
 Lamb Doris Ray  1923-1999  Tech 5 US Army WWII PG
 Lamb Earl U. 1919-1961  Texas Tech 4 393 Inf 99 Inf Div WW II PG
 Lamb Ravis Hiram 1919-1982  BM2 US Navy  WW II CR
 Lamb Thurman Hardy 1925-1999  Pvt US Marine Corp WW II CG
 Langston Joe Marion 1921-1989  MOMM2 US Navy WW II  US
 Lankford Preston 1919-1982  TEC 4 US Army WW II Carm
 Latham Billy Gene 1925-1992  TEC5 US Army WW II PL
 LeBlanc Howard F.  1908-1977  PFC US Army WW II RLM
 Leggett Harold W. 1909-1990  Sgt. US Army WW II FH
 Lehman Joseph Russell 1919-1999  WWII Veteran MY
 Leslie Roy Bruce Sr. 1922-1990  SSgt US Army Air Corps WW II RLM
 Letney Barney 1915-1985  PFC US Army WWII MG
 Lewis Angus L. 1914-1958  TSgt 741 Bmb Sq AAF WW II 
 DFC-AM-3OLC-PH
US
 Lewis Henry Allen 1915-1982  F2  US Navy  WW II Carr.
 Lewis Homer 1920-1983  US Army WW II PL
 Lewis Luther 1920-1970  Texas PFC US Army WWII VY
 Lewis Wooten Eugene 1922-1971  PFC US AAF WW II US
 Levy Hubert Giles Sr.  1926-1995  S1US Navy WW II FH
 Liles James Marvin 1920-1993  Pvt. US Army WW II  P-OIR
 Lindley Edward Glenn 1925-1983  SSgt US Army WW II WT
 Lindley William N.  1926-1982  S2 US Navy WW II WT
 Lindsay Cecil 1908-1987  US Army WWII  CG
 Lindsay Ruel 1913-1999  US Navy WW II CG
 Lingerfelt  James R. 1925-1965  PFC US Army WW II PL
 Lisenbee Robert 1912-1970  Texas Tec 3 HQ Co 271 Inf WW II Oates
 Little William Waymon 1910-1994  TEC 5 US Army WW II JP
 Locke Delbert A.  1924-1944  PFC WW II KIA US
 Locke Emmit B. 1919-1968  PFC 127 FA BN 35 Inf Div WW II  US
 Locke James R. 1921-1943  Texas,  SSgt  527th AAF Bomb Sq  WW II  Dms
 Locke O. D. 1914-1980  SSgt US Army  WW II  Dms
 Loftin Ira J.  1915-1985  T-Sgt US Army WW II BW
 Loftin Perry M.  1921-1998  TEC 5 US Army WW II BW
 Logan Clifford Leon 1921-1964  Iowa Sgt 60 Base Unit AAF WW II Oates
 Lollar Pete 1913-1978  US Army WW II MR
 Long Leonard 1915-1981  PFC US Army WW II PL
 Long Luther 1911-1975  CM2 US Navy WWII PL
 Loper Cecil Earl Sr.  1926-1990  US Army Air Corps WWII MG
 Lopez Joe 1920-1997  U.S Army WWII PG
 Lopez John 1922-1944  Texas Sgt 145 Inf 36 Inf Div WW II PG
 Lovett Aubrey  1914-1987  CM2 US Navy WW II Wheeler
 Lovett  Ottis 1919-1992  S1 US Navy WW II HG
 Loving Bryant 1926-1971  Texas S1 US Navy WW II  Dms
 Loving Jerry Bethel  1918-1978  F2  US Navy  WW II Dms
 Lowe James Carlton 1925-1993  Sgt US Army WW II MC
 Lowe Raymond E. 1927-1995  TEC 5 US Army WW II PL
 Lowe W. J. “Jack” 1915-1986   US Army WW II BC
 Luckey Edward B.  1918-1995  PFC US Army WW II MC
 Luke George Joe 1925-1982  US Army WW II FH
 Lunsford Oscar Edwin 1890-1969  Texas Corporal Co D  360 Inf  90th Div  WW II
 Lunsford William H. 1902-1972   California Cpl US Army WW II  Nettles
 Lyle John J.  1914-1986  PFC US Army WW II MC
 Lyne Harold I.  1920-1997  US Army WW II Feagin
-M-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info
Buried
 Mack Garland Edward  1920-1985  PFC US Army WWII Shiloah
 Magee William E.  1910-1945  1st Lt 90 Cav Recon Sq 10 Army Div WW II  US
 Mahan Burton Rivers 1927-1994  Sgt USMC WW II FH
 Maher Edwin J. 1923-1994  PFC US Army WWII BDS
 Malone Eli Claton 1924-1994  US Army WW II BC
 Malone John Taylor  1913-1944   WW II Veteran BC
 Malone Ollie Lemuel 1901-1970  AMM 3 USNR WW II HG
 Manning Frank E. 1902-1972  Texas T Sgt. US Army WW II FH
 Manning Jack Collis 1923-1992  2nd Lt. US Marine Corps
 WW II   PH-DDS
FH
 Manry Donnis Sellers 1921-1975  Spec. 5 US Army WW II-Korea FS
 Manry Floyd David 1916-1972  Lt US Navy WW II  US
 Manry Harold Berlon 1912-1977  S1 US Navy WW II 
 Manry Winston T. 1913-1942  KIA Battle of  Coral Sea, 
 US Marines, WW II 
FS
 Marsh Manton Eddie, Jr. 1925-1999  AMM3-US Navy-WW II BDS
 Marsh Marvin A.  1916-1983  RDM1 US Navy WWII  BDS
 Marshall R. C. 1921-1988  Pvt. US Army WW II Lilley I.
 Martin Archie E. 1919-1997  Pvt US Army WWII PG
 Martin Billy G.  1924-1945  Texas 2nd Lt. 527 AAF Bomb SQ WW II FH
 Martin Fred P.  1919-1999  9th Armored Division Greenlawn
Port Arthur, TX
 Martin John A. 1919-1995  PFC US Army WW II FH
 Martin Lawrence Hicks 1909-1992  PFC US Army WW II Feagin
 Martin Oscar Lee 1924-2001  B2-US Navy-World War II BDS
 Martin Waymon Eugene  1926-1999  US Army WW II BDS
 Martin William L.  1928-2000  Cpl US Air Force WW II PL
 Masters Wilbur Lee 1922-1983  TEC 5 US Army WW II FH
 Mathews Herbert  1906-1983   SC3 US Navy WW II GF
 Matthews Archie  1905-1988  Lt Col US Air Force WW II - Korea JP
 Matthews Clifton Handley  1925-1978  Cpl US Army WW II - Korea RLM
 Matthews Conway T.  1908-1985  TEC 5 US Army WW II JP
 Matthews Doyle  1907-1986  M Sgt. US Army WW II - Korea JP
 Matthews Guy 1894-1949  Texas SK1 USNR WW II JP
 Matthews James Edmon 1921-1979  PFC US Army WW II MC
 Matthews Ura Amerine 1899-1975  Capt. US Army WW I & II JP
 Mathisen H. Fran 1923-1997  AS US Navy WW II FH
 May Kellie Perry 1901-1977  Pvt US Army WW II WT
 Maxwell Alonzo Ray Jr.  1927-1988  US Marine Corps WW II HG
 Maxey Harrell B.  1921-1972  Cpl US Army WW II US
 Maxey Horace Everette 1911-1972  PFC US Army WW II US
 Maxey Joe David Sr. 1918-1969  Pvt US Army WW II  US
 Maze Eugene 1924-1995  TEC 4 US Army WW II
 Purple Heart
HG
 Maze Thurman 1925-1990  PFC US Army WW II PL
 Meece Roger Monroe 1925-1986  Cpl US Army WW II RLM
 Melton Price  1923-1993  PFC US Army Air Corps WW II CR
 Metts James Macon 1926-1982  US Navy WW II PL
 Miller Arvie Daniel 1925-1996  US Army WW II MH
 Miller Dixie Drew  1911-1987  Pvt US Army WW II PL
 Miller John Wilson Jr. 1918-1988  Tec 5 US Army WWII  BDS
 Miller Roy E. Jr. 1924-1996  Sgt. 83rd Troop Carrier Squadron 8th USAAF WWII HG
 Miller William W. Jr. 1922-1981  Lt. US Navy WW II Wright
 Millican Charles 1920-1964  PFC Svc. Btry 400 Armd. FA BN 
 WW II
Carm
 Milliken Charlie B. 1921-1992  SF 2 US Navy WW II RLM
 Mills Roger O. 1928-1998  USAF WWII MG
 Milner Luther F.  1922-1985  Pvt. US Army WW II MH
 Mitchell James 1912-2001  Pvt. US Army  WW II Carr
 Moffett Henry D. 1915-1965  Texas PFC US Army WW II BSM PL
 Moffett Jesse Walter 1924-1987  PFC US Army WW II PL
 Moffett  Luther D.  1925-1999  PFC US Army WW II  PL
 Moffett Truman Olen  1922-1997  US Navy WW II PL
 Montalbano John Frank  1916-1993  Sgt US Army Air Corps WW II RLM
 Montgomery  Lawrence“Bud” 1926-1995   US Army WW II BC
 Moore Charles 1875-1952  PFC US Army WW II NW
 Moore Clyde O. 1913-1995  TEC 4 US Army WW II HG
 Moore Jessie D. Jr. 1913-1984  Pvt US Army WW II  US
 Moore Junior 1923-1985  US Navy WW II PG
 Moore Stanley 1924-1997   PFC US Army WW II RLM
 Moore Theron L. Sr.  1919-1999  Sgt US Army WW II FH
 Morasch Frederick  1927-1993  FCS2 US Navy WW II - Korea CR
 Moren James Earl  1923-1989  PFC US Army WW II PL
 Morgan Cecil R.  1916-1972  PFC US Army WW II  US
 Morgan Jewel  1922-1990  PFC US Army WW II Carr.
 Morgan Joe 1916-1990  SSgt US Army WW II NH
 Morris Lee Roy 1920-1944  Texas PHM2 US Navy WW II - PH FH
 Morrow John L.  1918-1992  Tech 4 US Army WW II MG
 Mosher Clifford  Leslie 1919-1990  SSgt US Army Air Corps WW II FH
 Mueck James E.  1915-1988  QMC US Navy WW II-Korea FH
 Mullican Harvey W.  1920-2000  PFC US Army WW II FH
 Mullins Bernice Ray 1923-1987  Pvt US Army WW II MG
 Munson Edward Lee 1918-1980  Pvt US Army WW II BW
 Munson Louis A.  1917-1996  Pvt US Army WW II BW
 Munson Otis O. 1929-1971  California Pvt US Army WW II BW
 Munson Roscoe Dewey 1922-1968  US Army WW II BW
 Munson Roy E.  1926-1985  2nd Lt US Air Force WW II  - Korea RLM
 Munson W. C.  1914-1989  GM 2 US Navy WW II BW
 Murphy Clarence E.  1912-1978  PFC US Army WW II JP
 Murphy Edgar 1915-1984  TEC 5 US Army WW II MC
 Murphy Elbert Watson 1921-1991  TEC 5 US Army WW II MH
 Murphy Jackson Eugene 1927-1989  PFC US Army WW II MC
 Murphy James Wayne 1924-1991  TEC 4 US Army WW II MH
 Murrell F. Victor 1924-1983  Cpl US Army WW II JP
 Murray Glenn  1921-1997  Pvt US Army Air Forces WW II FH
 Myers Chester F.  1901-1980  Pvt US Army WW II MC
 Myers Kently 1902-1984  US Army WW II VY
 Myrick  Charley L. 1920-1973  Pvt US Army WW II MH
 Myrow Alfred Young 1914-1990  Cpl US Army WW II PL
-Mc-
Surname
Name 
Life Span 
Military Info. 
Buried
 McAlister Oscar L.  1923-1965  Texas SSgt Co 1 358 Inf  WW II BSM-PH PL
 McArthur John A. 1926-1982  US Navy WW II  BC
 McCaghren  Joseph W. 1914-1983  Pvt US Army WW II  PL
 McClain Mayo Daniel 1915-1991  SSgt US Army WW II FH
 McClain Rufus Fount 1915-1983  Cpl US Army WW II  BDS
 McClelland Marvin Glyn 1922-1993  US Army WW II  MG
 McClendon William P. 1916-1990  Texas Pvt US Army WW II  Dms
 McClintock  Harvey Harris 1913-1985  PFC US Army WW II  US
 McCluskey George T. 1924-1984  MSgt US Air Force WW II - Korea  US
 McCluskey  Jack 1920-1975  Sgt US Army  US
 McCluskey Luther D. 1926-1981  SP2 US Army WW II  US
 McCommon  Rodgers F.  1918-1990  Sgt US Army WW II  US
 McCormick Robert  1918-1982  PFC  US Army WW II Kibbie
 McCoslin Clovis F.  1914-1983  US Army WW II FH
 McCoy Lou Lee 1921-1982  ENS US Navy WW II  RLM
 McDonald Elmer W.  1918-1967  Texas T-Sgt 71 Air Eng Sq AAF 
 WW II 1940-1945
PL
 McDonald Raymond W. 1915-1992   WW II Veteran Rice
 McDougald Lester L.  1925-1985  US Marines WW II  BC
 McFarland Louie  1915-1966  Tex. Sgt 51Mil Police BN WW II  MH
 McGarrahan Aubrey Wilmer  1914-1989  Sgt US Army WW II  RLM
 McGaughey Granvel  1924-1988  Sgt US Army Air Corps WW II  BDS
 McGee Eunice Silvester   1924-1998  BM2 US Navy WW II  CG
 McGowan Emerson 1918-1978  US Army WW II  VY
 McGowen Arthur Bell  died-1970  Texas PFC 253 Base Unit AAF WW II  NH
 McIntyre Adolph  1918-1995  TEC 5 US Army WW II  PL
 McKee Ivison R. 1920-1945  Sgt 413 AAF Bomb Squad WW II  MY
 McKinnon Joe Neil 1908-1989  TEC 5 US Army  WW II BDS
 McKnight Alfred Buren 1919-1988  US Navy WW II   PG
 McLaurin Roy David 1903-1969  Pvt US Army WW II Rice
 McLemore  Jimmie Wilburn  1921-1993  Pvt US Army WW II PL
 McLemore  Roy Lee 1913-1992  EM 3 US Navy WW II  RLM
 McLendon Virginia C. 1920-1994  US Army Air Forces WW II FH
 McMillan Jerald Read 1922-1958  Texas S 1 USNR WW II  MC
 McNiel  Elmer * 1915-1969  US Marines WW II  PL
 McQueen Bethel 1919-1946  Texas Pvt WW II  Pluck
 McShan Truman Glenn  1928-1995  Seaman 1st Class US Navy WW II  HG
 McWhirter Delbert Urman 1918-1992  US Marine Corps WW II  PL

-N-

Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info
Buried
 Nelms James Madison Jr. 1925-1982  AQCA US Navy WWII - Korea MG
 Nelson Kennet S. 1923-1981  AMM3 US Navy WW II  US
 Nettles Clinton Cleon 1926-1984  Cpl US Army WW II PL
 Nettles Vernon  1919-1992  Sgt US Army WW II PL
 Nettles William Henry 1902-1976  COX2 US Navy WW II FH
 Newton James Milton 1926-1945  Texas PFC 4 Marines 6 Mar Div WW II FH
 Nichols Erny Richard  1918-1979  Pvt US Army WW II HG
 Nichols Lubie H.  1910-1986  TEC 4 US Army WW II HG
 Nickerson Roy F.  1904-1993  ACE TM US Navy WW II RLM
 Nicklas Raymond  1918-1984  F2 US Navy WW II PL
 Nickolson Hunter A.  1914-1991  US Army WW II H-D
 Nixon Bernis Calvin 1920-1993  SSgt US Army WW II US
 Nixon Garth Henry 1915-1990   Cpl US Marine Corps WW II FH
 Nonemaker  Henry Eugene  1911-1988  TEC 5 US Army WW II PL
 Noone Edward J.  1914-1995  Lt Col US Army WW II FH
 Nunn Finis Elmore 1925-1992  S2 US Navy WW II PL
-O-
Surname
Name
LifeSpan
Military Info.
Buried
 O’Bryan Patrick H. 1921-1993  TSgt US Army Air Corps WW II FH
 O’Neal W. R.  1915-1999  SSgt US Army Air Forces WW II PL
 O’Neill Jack 1918-2000  Sgt US Army Air Forces WW II JP
 O’Pry Brady P. 1920-1964  Texas TEC 4 H&S Co 1394 Engrs WW II  PL
 Oates Virginia Creel 1925-1986  US Army WW II BC
 Ogletree Norman W. 1917-1994  Tech 4 US Army WWII MG
 Olford Willie B. Sr. 1925-1990  TEC 5 US Army WW II Shiloah
 Oliver D. Veston 1904-1997  SSMB1 US Navy WW II HG
 Oliver Gus  1907-1983  TEC 4 US Army WWII  PL
 Oliver Willie E.  1913-1987  Pvt US Army WW II MC
 Osborne Burnis N. 1917-1993  Cpl US Army Air Corps WW II FH
 Osburn Robert R. 1910-1994  TSgt US Army WW II FH
 Owens William Gilbert 1910-1949  PFC 1826 SVC Comd Unit WW II  US
-P-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info.
Buried
 Pace Gordon Lane 1920-1992  Sgt US Army WW II FH
 Pace Ingram Chenault 1924-1986  Pvt US Army WW II FH
 Pace Mack Edward  1917-1997  Sgt US Army WW II CR
 Page Alton 1919-1993  Sgt US Army WWII PG
 Page Lewis H. 1920-1952  WWII Chaplin  MH
 Parker James Luther  1925-1989   S1 US Navy WW II CR
 Parker James M. Jr. 1920-1991  Lt Col US Air Force WW II RLM
 Parker Johnie B.  1915-1961  Texas MSgt US Army WW II-Korea BSM JP
 Parrish L. W. Jr.  1923-1956  1st Lt. US Air Force WW II  Rice
 Parrish Martin Van Buren 1916-1984  TEC 5 US Army WW II CG
 Parrish William Quentin 1919-1999  Sergeant US Army WW II CG
 Parrish U. H.  1920-1978  TEC  US Army WWII CG
 Parsley Joseph V.  1923-1997  US Navy WW II BC
 Pate Cleddie Eugene 1912-1990  SK3 US Navy WWII PG
 Pate Harold Edwin 1918-1981  Cpl US Army WW II  US
 Pate Henry Vernon  1924-1991  PFC US Army WW II PL
 Pate Robert E.  1920-1994  PFC US Army WW II US
 Patterson Frank Williard 1921-1998  PFCUS Army WW II Purple Heart MC
 Patterson Joseph W. B. 1908-1995  CCM US Navy WW II FH
 Patterson Sam Vernon 1919-1999  GM 2 US Navy WW II PL
 Patterson Wayne W.  1926-1947  Texas PFC 20 Inf. 6 Div. WW II JP
 Payne Oreal Adron 1912-1986  S2  US Navy WWII BDS
 Peak Edward Lee 1917-1979  PFC US Army WW II RLM
 Pearce Charles W.  1912-1994  2nd Lt. US Army WW II FH
 Peebles Luther J.  1924-1997  Sgt. US Army Air Forces WW II P-OIR
 Penry Jesse Douglas 1926-1967  Texas S 1 USNR WW II RLM
 Penry Johnie L.  1926-1983  Pvt US Army WW II CR
 Perkins Claude Daniel 1917-1986  S Sgt US Army WW II MC
 Perkins Gilmer Brown 1920-1993  ADC US Navy WW II & Korea HG
 Perry Elmer W. 1926-1989  TEC5 US Army WW II US
 Perry Wallace Allen 1928-1982  RCT?  US Army WW II  US
 Perry William C. Sr.  1919-1994  Pvt US Army WW II  US
 Pettit Leonard L. 1906-1971  Texas EM3 US Navy WW II CR
 Petty Thomas Ellis 1910-1988  Cpl US Army WW II & Korea US
 Phelps Romie II  1926-1973  Texas Pvt US Army WW II  GF
 Phillips Alton Clifford  1915-1973 Texas SSgt US Army WW II  PH JP
 Phillips Archie  1903-1977  Pvt US Army WW II Kibbie
 Phillips Clyde 1912-1958  Texas Pvt US Army WW II Dms
 Phillips Daniel Webster 1914-1968  WW II Veteran St.A
 Phillips Johnnie H. “Red” 1918-2000  SSgt US Army WW II JP
 Phillips Riley 1925-1983  WW II Navy MH
 Phillips W. F. "Bill" 1915-1953  WW II MH
 Phipps Troy  1916-1975  TSgt US Army WW II Kibbie
 Pickens Richard W.  1923-1970  US Marines WW II St.A
 Pierce Vernon Leo Sr. 1924-1988  Pvt. US Army WW II JP
 Pixley Edwin Rex 1921-1988  US Coast Guard WW II PL
 Placker Charles Hollis 1917-1981  WW II BC
 Placker Wallace “Boots” 1922-1991  US Army WW II BC
 Platt Forest Eugene 1922-1982  F1 US Army WW II PL
 Podvin Francis E.  1920-1971  Pvt 3763 QM Truck Co WWII MG
 Poe Montie Eugene 1911-1981  SP 3 US Coast Guard WW II RLM
 Pogue Daniel M.  1908-1985  TECH 5 US Army WWII MG
 Polite Ford 1912-1993  PFC US Army WWII IB
 Polk Vernon Lamar 1928-1998  WWII Veteran MY
 Polvado Erwood Eli 1923-1995  SSgt US Army  WWII / Korea MG
 Pope Woodrow  1912-1986  Cpl US Army WW II PL
 Powell Bobby Gene 1926-1995  US Army WW II PG
 Powell John Burton Jr. 1927-1990  SK3 US Navy WW II  US
 Powell R. A.  1923-1974  TEC 5 US Army WW II RLM
 Price Cecil L.  1912-1984  PFC US Army WW II  H-D
 Price Lindale H. 1927-1990   TEC 5 US Army WW II HG
 Pridgen Allen A. 1913-1993  SSgt US Army WW II  US
 Pridgen Henry R.  1926-1990 . US
 Pridgen Robert E.  1911-1995  PFC US Army WW II  US
 Province Stanley C. 1918-1984  MM2 US Navy WWII PL
 Pruett John W. 1908-1971  TEC 5 US Army WW II JP
 Puckett  Walter James 1919-1984   Cpl. US Army WW II  Oak
 Pullen William G. Sr.  1914-1998  US Army WW II  US
-Q-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info
Buried
 Qualls Willie  Jr. 1929-1992  PFC US Army  WW II Darden

-R-

Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info.
Buried
 Radford LaVeal Ernest 1908-1968  US Navy WW II FH
 Railsback Richard S. 1921-1991  SF2 US Navy WW II  BDS
 Rains Johnny F. 1909-1976  US Army WW II MH
 Randolph Harry Joseph 1914-1988  HA 1 US Navy WW II RLM
 Randolph Sam H.  1924-1991  Pvt US Army WW II RLM
 Rankin James A. 1910-1959  Texas Pvt 1972 SVC Cond Unit WWII  P-OIR
 Rasberry Carel Hickman 1923-1996  Pvt US Army WW II FH
 Rasberry William G. 1910-1994  Pvt US Army WWII BDS
 Rash O.  L.  1926-1983  Pvt US Army WW II PL
 Rash William Farrell  1919-1990  MM2 US Navy WW II BDS
 Ratcliff Houston 1912-1985   US Army WW II St.A
 Ray Vernon Thomas 1921-1988  AEM US Navy WW II PL
 Ray Woodrow F.  1916-1984  PFC US Army WW II Carm
 Read Coy 1918-1977  CM3 US Navy WW II  US
 Reagan James Donald 1909-1975  Cpl US Army WWII  H-D
 Redman Ralph Dale 1923-1984  TEC 5 US Army WW II FH
 Reece Sie 1919-1999  US Army WW II GH
 Renfro Lee Howard 1925-1992  SSgt US Marine Corps WW II & Korea PL
 Rhoden Floyd Thomas 1923-1998  Sgt US Army WW II  & Korea PL
 Rhodes Dorman G.  1918-1988  TEC 5 US Army WWII  MC
 Rhodes Emmett Roy Sr. 1925-1981  US Army WWII Korea HG
 Rice Edward Evans 1919-1990  Pvt.-US Army-WW II BDS
 Richardson Clyde 1913-1970  Texas TEC5 7 Medical Lab WW II HG
 Richardson Howard 1910-1951  Texas Pvt CAC WW II HG
 Richardson James Bethel 1915-1999  Cpl US Army WW II 
 Purple Heart
MC
 Richardson Jessie Lee 1921-1993  Pvt US Army WW II MC
 Richardson Lewis Jackson 1925-1995  PFC US Army WW II HG
 Richardson Olen 1916-1970  Miss. Pvt. US Army WW II HG
 Richardson  Thomas Garlan 1927-1997  US Army WW II HG
 Rice  Edward Evans 1919-1990  Pvt. US Army WW II BDS
 Rice Willis Clayton 1925-1997  RM 3 US Navy WW II H-D
 Ricks Hugh Clifford 1920-1971   Texas S1 US Navy WW II CR
 Riddle Alvis W. 1921-1996  SFC US Army WW II BDS
 Rigsby, Martin Luther 1925-1946 . Lilley I
 Ritchey Jesse Henry 1907-1982  Private  US Army WWII Moscow
 Roberds Alvie Dennis 1906-1984  PFC US Army WW II BW
 Roberds Ila E.  1907-1988  TEC 5 US Army WW II BW
 Roberds Luther Perry Sr. 1922-1998  PFC US Army WW II MC
 Roberts F. Gordon 1913-1984  TEC 5 US Army WW II PL
 Roberts Pat Alton Ferguson 1918-1976  Cpl US Army WW II HG
 Robinett Audry 1920-1944  Texas PFC 143 Inf 36 Inf Div WW II FH
 Robinett Charlie Jr. 1922-1945  Tx Cpl US Marine Corps WW II FH
 Robinett Reginal P. 1916-1945  Texas Staff Sgt 310 Inf 78 Inf Div WW II FH
 Robinson Shilo 1922-1994  Cpl US Army Air Corps WW II NH
 Rodgers Byron Loris 1923-1997  M Sgt US Army WW II  RLM
 Rodrigues Rafael Jr. 1928-1992  US Air Force WW II PL
 Rogers William J. 1918-1991  Pvt US Army WWII PG
 Ross Alvin Lawrence 1921-2001  Tec 3 U S Army WW II Feagin
 Ross Curtis W. 1908-1977  US Army WW II CR
 Ross Harale W.  1910-1993  TEC 4 US Army WW II FH
 Ross Richard  WW II 
 Roten Cecil E.  1924-1989   TEC 4 US Army WW II RLM
 Rowe Allen Reid 1923-1985  Sergeant US Army WW II Moscow
 Runninghorse Victor 1919-1988  PFC US Army WW II BW
 Rushing F. M. "Joe"  1915-1995   TEC 3 US Army WW II BDS
 Ryans Marion 1916-1988   Pvt. US Army WW II Corrieville
- Sa > Sk -
 Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info
Buried
 Safford James Lamar  1922-1996   Capt. US Air Force WW II Carm
Safford Leroy 1906-1978  PFC US Marines Corps WW II Carm
 Sanders Charles R. 1925-1969  Texas Pvt US Army WW II HG
 Sanders David Franklin 1920-1983  PFC US Army WW II Stryker
 Sanders William Henry  1905-1987   US Army WW II CR
 Sanderson Roy Elbert Sr. 1907-1988  Sup. SSgt US Marine Corps WW II FH
 Sanford Robert J. 1926-1988  PFC US Army WW II  US
 Sapp Richard Dwight 1919-1984  SSgt US Army WW II FH
 Saunders Roy A.  1906-1964   Texas PFC 44 Quartermaster Co WW  II RLM
 Saxon Clayton P. 1910-1969  PFC 877 ABN Engineers WW II  US
  Saxon Delbert B. 1923-1994  Sgt US AAF WW II  US
  Scott Edwin Lee 1919-1997  1st Sgt US Army WW II HG
 Scott Glenn 1909-1978  DCC US Navy WWII / Korea H-D
 Scott James D. 1920-1976  Pvt US Army WW II NW
 Scott John Lee 1923-1991  TEC 5 US Army WW II MC 
 Scott Joseph Weldon 1919-1987  PFC US Army WW II MC
 Scott William G.  1910-1986  TEC 5 US Army WW II Carm
 Segrest Robert E.  1915-1997  Pvt US Army WW II RLM
 Seagroves Elbridge A.  1928-1960  US Army WW II BW
 Sears Johnie A.  1906-1966  PFC Texas 460 Base Unit AAF WW II MG
 Sewell Lonnie 1924-1988  SC2 US Navy WW II NH
 Shackford Richmond I. Jr. 1925-1997  TEC 5 US Army WW II PL
 Shamel John Edward  1925-1995  US Coast Guard WW II MH
 Sharman Herbert H.  1910-1993  Pvt US Army WW II  MC
 Shaw Clyde Henry 1908-1964  Sgt Texas US Army WW II H-D
 Sheffield Alembert B. Jr. 1923-1996  Sgt US Army WW II RLM
 Sheffield Ronald C.  1925-1996  PHM2  US Navy WW II MG
 Shepherd Calaup B. 1913-1970  Texas Pvt US Army  WW II Stryker
 Shepherd Donnis L.  1917-1995  SSgt US Army WW II - SS, PH  Dms
 Shepherd William Estell 1920-1985  TEC5 US Army WW II  US
 Sheppard James William 1919-1987  S-Sgt. US Army  WWII MY
 Sheppard Rayburn F. 1917-1994  Pvt US Army WW II PL
 Sheppard Wallace C.  1910-1979  Pvt US Army WW II Rice
 Shirley Richard Eddie 1907-1990  US Army WW II PL
 Shook Gordon Thomas Jr. 1922-2000   CPO US Navy WW II & Korea. Carm
 Shotwell Jewell Daniel 1910-1980  SSgt US Army WW II BW
 Siegel Samuel H.  1918-1986  Cpl Us Army WW II  US
 Simmons Hubert Derve 1911-1994  BM 1 US Navy WW II BW
 Simons Jennie L. 1914-1993  SP2 US Navy WW II FH
 Simons Thomas I.  1920-1979  MSgt US Air Force WW II RLM
 Sims Auzzie 1916-1992  Tech 5 US Army WWII MG
 Sims Gerald  1914-1973  Texas TEC 4 US Army WW II CR
 Sims Thomas Franklin  1908-1990  Sgt US Army WW II  P-OIR
 Sims Willie L. 1923-1988  Pvt US Army Air Corps WW II US
 Singletery Marcellus 1909-1960  Texas S1 USNR WW II GF
 Singleton J. D.  1924-1970  Texas PFC US Army WW II NH
 Skinner Bernard 1910-1979  US Army WW II  US
 Skinner Derral 1924-1985  US Navy WW II PG
 Skinner William Bryant 1912-1980  TEC 5  US Army WW II  US
-Si  > Sz -
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info. 
Burial
 Small Suzon Anner 1923-1960  S1 USNR WW II US
 Smith Aubrey 1902-1994  Pvt US Army WW II Oates
 Smith Autry Clifton 1912-1987  Cpl US Marine Corps WW II MG
 Smith Casper A. 1911-1989  TEC 3 US Army WW II HG
 Smith Charlie Beamon 1912-1985  TEC 5 US Army WW II FH
 Smith Edward F. 1916-1968  TEC 4 1884 SVC Comd Unit WW II FH
 Smith Fannie Sue 1920-2000  Pvt US Army WW II FH
 Smith Fred, Jr. 1922-1951  Pvt Texas 3214 Quartermaster Ser. Co. WW II Carr.
 Smith Fred E. 1924-1989  TSgt US Army Air Corps WW II US
 Smith George Edward 1924-1996  Sgt US Army Air Corps WW II  FH
 Smith Ivan L.  1917-1995  Pvt US Army WW II Oates
 Smith J. C.  1926-1989  US Army WW II  PL
 Smith J. C. 1926-1984  Pvt US Army WW II  FH
 Smith James Gus 1899-1963  CM1 USNR WW II  US
 Smith James Wesley 1914-1993  SSgt US Army WW II  FH
 Smith Lindsey D. 1904-1977  TSgt US Army WW II JP
 Smith Menton Leon 1912-1997  US Navy WW II  PG
 Smith Milton H.  1922-1992  TEC 4 US Army WW II FH
 Smith Rolland R. Jr. 1916-1994  PFC US Army WW II  US
 Smith Roy H. 1923-1992  Pvt US Army WW II  MG
 Smith Rufus 1925-2001  US Army WW II Shiloah
 Smith Virginius A. 1903-1968  Texas Pvt US Army  WW II JP
 Smith Wilton Blake 1909-1981  Maj US Army WW II FH
 Snead  Harry Joe 1924-1989  US Navy WW II  BC
 Snell Tommie  A. 1922-1993  TEC 4 US Army WW II  RLM
 Snook Eugene Bert 1920-2000  WW II-Purple Heart BC
 Snook Olan N.  1925-1996  US Navy WW II  BC
 Sory Wesley Eugene  1918-1944  Texas 2nd Lt. Army Air Forces FH
 Southern Thurman D. 1917-1957  Texas PFC US Army WW II  RLM
 Spain Charlie C. 1920-1989  MM2 US Navy WW II  US
 Spears Darnis 1925-1949  Texas S1 USNR WW II  Shiloah
 Spears Jesse 1916-1962  Texas TEC5 US Army WW II  Shiloah
 Splettstosser Ernest Norman 1920-1996  M2  US Navy WW II  Stryker
 Sprayberry Jimmie A.  1927-1999   Pvt-US Army-WW II & Korea BDS
 Sprayberry Leo F. Sr.  1920-1992  PFC US Army WW II  US
 St. Ores Delbert C.  1910-1963  Texas PFC US Army WW II FH
 St. Ores Lonnie Elmer  1908-1969  Texas S1 USNR WW II FH
 Stacy Clovis Edgar 1919-1985  S1 US Navy WW II  BDS
 Stainback Tommie B. 1907-1971  PFC 1849 SVC Cmd Unit WW II  US
 Stanford Clenon B. 1920-1972  Cpl US Army WW II  US
 Stanford Jesse Lynn 1913-1989  SSgt US Army Air Corps WW II FH
 Stanley Lloyd Gordon 1918-1987  PFC US Army WW II  PL
 Stanley  W. D.  1919-1957  WW II Veteran  St.A
 Starghill Dave  1915-1969  Texas CSF US Navy WW II  GF
 Starnes Billy Joe 1926-1984  MM3 US Navy WW II  CR
 Starr Grady 1914-1981  TEC5 US Army WW II  CR
 Stegent Martin M. Sr. 1924-2000  US Army WW II  PL
 Stephens Andrew 1919-1986  US Army WW II St.A
 Stephens Cecil W. 1904-1968  Texas Pvt Co F 381 Inf. WW II BW
 Stephens Herman  1920-1977  US Army WW II  St.A
 Stephens J. C.  1927-1993  Pvt. US Army WW II JP
 Stephens Raymond 1925-1984  US Navy WW II  VY
 Stephens Thedford 1912-1977  US Army WW II
 Stephenson Leroy P.  1917-2000  Pvt. US Army WW II FH
 Stevens Marion O. 1914-1998  S1 US Army  WW II - Korea  MG
 Steward  Mason Sr. 1920-????  PFC US Army WW II  Shiloah
 Stewart J. C. 1921-1999  WW II Veteran  MY
 Stockton Willard L. 1917-1978  PFC US Army WW II  CR
 Stokes Wayne 1924-1983  AMM1 US Navy WW II  HG
 Story Simeon Hardy Jr  1913-1994  S1 US Navy WW II  Carm
 Stowe Harold Edward 1926-1989  TEC 5 US Army WW II  MH
 Stuckey J. C. 1916-1982  MM2 US Navy WW II JP
 Stuckey James M. 1926-1989  PFC US Army WW II JP
 Stuckey Lonnie Franklin 1911-1986  US Army WW II JP
 Stuckey Woodrow Wilson  1914-1969  Texas AMM1 USNR WW II JP
 Sturlock Lester W. Jr. 1923-1989  TEC5 US Army WW II  US
 Sturrock Spurgeon S. 1919-1944  S2 US Navy WW II PH  US
 Stutts Hightower P.  1916-1986  SFC US Army WW II - Korea  CR
 Stutts  Parra P. 1913-1968  Texas PFC US Army WW II  CR
 Stutts T. B. Sr.  1924-1989  PFC US Army WW II FH
 Sutton Joe Junior 1922-1994  Cpl US Army WW II  PL
 Swanson J. R. 1918-1992  US Navy WW II  St.A
 Sweeney James S. 1917-1992  Sgt. US Army WW II FH
 Swetnam George Carlos 1912-1986  Pvt US Army WW II  CR
 Swink Douglas A. Jr. 1917-1991  Sgt US Army Air Corps WW II  CR
 Sykes Hartley 1910-1944  CPL US Army WW II Corrieville

-T-

Surname
Name
LifeSpan
Military Info. 
Buried
Tamburello Samuel J. 1907-1988  Sgt. US Army WW II Feagin
Tanner Rollen M.  1919-1980  Sgt US Army WWII MG
Tarver Raymond Lee 1925-1988  Pvt US Army WW II Stryker
Taylor Alex Rev. 1907-1973  Texas Pvt US Army WW II Darden
Taylor Ellis 1908-1988  US Navy WW II NW
Taylor Robert R.  1918-1944  Cpl WW II  US
Taylor  Willie 1916-1999  US Army WW II NW
Teal George E.  1927-1996  TEC 5 US Army WW II PL
Terry Neri Gleaves, Sr. 1914-1989  Maj. US Army Air Corps WW II FH
Teutenberg  Joseph F.  1905-1978  TEC 5 US Army WW II PL
Thomas Benjamin F. 1901-1962  Oklahoma TEC 4 US Army WW II PL
Thomas Charles H.  1920-1999  US Army WW II CR
Thomas John V.  1918-1975  Pvt. US Army  WW II Carr.
Thomas Joshua 1915-1983  PFC US Marine Corp. WW II Carr. 
Thomas Lathel Rex 1909-1995  Cpl US Army Air Corps WWII MG
Thompson Chester 1913-1974  PFC  US Army  WW II Dms
Thompson Elmer 1913-1963  Corp Texas 475 Base Unit AAF  WW II Stryker
Thompson John W. Hubert 1904-1988  Pvt US Army WW II FH
Tidwell Jessie Willard 1920-1996  Pvt US Army WW II HG
Tidwell Wayne A. 1922-1974  Texas SSgt. US Army WWII BSM P-OIR
Tomlinson Elmer Howard Jr.  1921-1978  TEC 5 US Army WW II FH
Touchton Turner E. Sr.  1915-1989  Cpl US Army WW II FH
Town James Carter 1910-1985  SSgt US Air Force WWII MH
Townley Harry Vincent 1926-1989  Sgt US Marine Corps WW II RLM
Towns Leonard 1905-1980  PFC US Army WW II Moscow
Tubbs J. C.  1922-1984  Pvt US Army WW II  US
Tucker E. L.  1922-1995  SSgt US Army Air Corps US / Air Force   WW II / Korea CR
Tullos Arthur R.  1908-1968  Pvt 1st Class, Battery A,  559 FA 
 Battalion,  WW II 
FS
Tullos Clarence Carter Jr.  1916-1958  Texas Lt. USNR WW II JP
Turkett Luke J. 1916-1991  SFC US Army WW II / Korea CR
Turner James Beth 1920-1973  WW II BS
Turner Jesse Edwin 1904-1966  PFC 1844 Svc. Com. D Unit WW II Carm
Turner Joe Edward 1918-1968  Texas M Sgt 410 Engr. Const. BN WWII TR
Turner John Eugene 1926-1995  S Sgt. WW II TR
Turner Kenneth Joe 1920-1944  1st Lt  US Army WWII
 "In Memory of " 
BDS
Turner Virgel Delwin 1924-1986  Cpl. US Army WW II TR
Turner William Thomas 1919-1985  Lt. Col. WW II / Korea  SS, BS, & PH Glen Haven
Orlando, FL
Tweekrem Jens 1907-2002  Capt-US Coast Guard-World War II BDS
Twohig Paul Edward  1915-1987  Lt Col US Army Air Corp WWII PG
-U-
Surname
Name 
Life Span
Military Info.
Buried
. . . . .
-V-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info.
Buried
Vailes Raymond E. 1915-1967  SSgt US Army WW II PL
Vance Robert Ocie 1913-1943  Texas Sgt. Btry B 79 Field Arty WW II FH
Vess  Wilburn W. 1927-1983  TEC 5 US Army WW II HG
Victery Harry Clopton, Lt.  1906-1943 FH
Vincent Mancel Lee 1927-1989  Cpl US Army  WWII MG
Vinson J. D. 1918-1995  WWII Veteran MY
Vinson James 1922-1941  US Navis Ship USS Downes WW II Killed US
-Wa > Wh-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info.
Buried
 Wadlington James Seals 1921-1983  PFC US Army WW II  US
 Waggoner Rev Woodrow S. 1918-1988  US Navy WW II PL
 Wagstaff Elga Lewis 1923-1997  US Army Air Corps WWII CR
 Walding Acie Alexander 1919-1987  TEC 5 US Army WW II RLM
 Walding John Larkin 1926-1978  Cpl US Navy WW II BDS
 Waldrep  M. H. 1918-1979  Sgt US Army WW II HG
 Walker Elton Wilson 1923-1990  US Army WW II BC
 Walker Everitt Donald 1922-1991  US Air Force WW II BC
 Walker Hampton Wade Jr. 1915-2000  S1 US Navy WW II FH
 Walker Howard 1921-1996  RDM1 US Navy WW II PL
 Walker I. C.  1925-1994  Sgt US Army WW II  US
 Walker J. D.  1910-1976  Pvt US Army WW II  US
 Walker James B.  1907-1971   WW II Veteran BC
 Walker Johnny D.  1919-1972  California SSgt. Co I 56 Armd Inf WW II RLM
 Walker Newburn J. 1904-1979  US Navy WW II BC
 Walter Ollie Gordon 1905-1993  EM1 US Navy WW II FH
 Wallace Enoch Wilson 1921-1959  M/Sgt 49 Troop Carn Sq AAF
 WWII  AM & OLC
PG
 Wallace Reuben H. 1923-1971  Texas Cpl Army Air Force WWII PG
 Wallace Robert Edwin 1919-1996  US Army WWII PG
 Wallace Willie 1917-1976  Tec 5 US Army WW II Kibbie
 Walter Henry Brown 1920-1948  Texas TFC 5 36 Inf 93 Div WW II MC
 Walters Harmon Richard 1921-1998  SFC US Army WW II  Korea Darden
 Walters Leo R.  1917-1996  TSgt US Army Air Corps  WW II  PL
 Walters Robert Stace 1917-1960  Texas TEC 5 HQ & SVC GP  GHQ FEC WW II MC
 Walton David E. 1924-1999  2nd Lt US Army WW II Feagin
 Warbington Herbert Lavelle 1928-1977  S2 US Navy WW II HG
 Ward Earl Eugene 1919-1992  US Army & US Navy WW II  US
 Warren Steven Walter 1908-1981  PFC US Marine Corps WW II RLM
 Warren Thomas LeRoy Sr. 1925-1989  Pvt US Army WW II FH
 Watson Forrest Edgar 1905-1984  Sgt US Army WW II PL
 Watson John O. Jr.  1917-1945  Texas 2nd Lt 9 Inf 2 Inf Div WW II FH
 Watson Lehmuel T.  1919-1983  Sgt US Army WW II & Korea Carm
 Watson Leroy C. 1920-1991  Sgt US Army Air Corps WW II FH
 Watson Murphy Everest  1921-1976  SC2 US Navy WW II CR
 Watson Walter Jackson  1923-1999  CPO US Navy 
 WW II Korea Vietnam
CR
 Watson William H. Jr. 1919-1991  AS US Navy WW II CR
 Watson Wilburn Doug 1925-1977  US Army WW II PL
 Watts A. T. Jr. 1916-1986  Pvt US Army WW II FH
 Watts Van B. Jr. 1917-1970  MSgt US Army WW II FH
 Weatherfold  G. I.  1925-1998  Cox US Navy WW II PL
 Weatherford Needham B. Jr. 1925-1948  Texas TEC 4 318 Inf. WW II- PH FH
 Weaver Merle Herbert Jr.  1926-1996  S2US Navy, Sgt. US Army WW II - Korea FH
 Webster George Fowles 1912-1985  Lt. Col. US Marine Corps. WW II FH
 Weems  Louis Melvin  1915-1944  Texas Pvt 19 Qtr Mst WW II Parrish
 Wells George Henry 1922-1987  PFC US Army WW II  Oak
 West Ira Lee 1924-1988  S1 US Navy WW II PL
 Westcott Robert J. Jr. 1923-1990  PFC US Army WW II PL
 Westfall Alfred 1915-1987  PFC US Army WW II MC
 Whalen John R. 1924-1995  US Coast Guard WW II MC
 Wheeler A. G. 1920-1992  Sgt. US Army Air Corps WW II Wheeler
 Wheeler Earl B.  1926-1996  Pvt US Army WW II  Damascus
 Wheeler Harry Jr. 1924-1987  PFC US Army WW II Wheeler
 Wheeler Jarvis A. 1927-1980  CWO W2 US Army WWII HG
 Wheeler John Wesley 1922-1974  Texas Pvt. US Army WW II Wheeler
 Wheeler L. H. 1920-1944  Pvt. US Army WW II - Purple Heart Wheeler
 Wheeler Millage F.  1907-1997  US Army WW II Purple Heart US
 Wheeler William Howard 1910-1961  Texas PFC 141 Inf. WW II Wheeler
 Whisenhant Willie Douglas 1908-1984  Sgt US Army WW II FH
 Whisenhunt James Reese 1910-2001  US Navy WW II FH
 White Floyd Jack  1916-1999  US Navy WW II BC
 Whitehead Charles E.  1917-1944  Texas PFC 5 Marine 1 Marine Div
 WW II
FH
 Whitehead Mart Jones  1920-1963  Mt Sgt US Marine Corps WW II FH
 Whitehead William A.  1921-1988  US Air Corps WW II RLM
 Whitfield Bob L. 1911-1966  Texas Pvt Det VA Facility WW II Pluck
 Whitlock Wayne O.  1916-1992  Pvt US Army WW II CR
 Whitmire Robert L. 1913-1964  Texas Pvt 484 Base HQ & AB AAF
 WW II
BW
 Whitmire Shirley Edna 1914-1991  Pvt. US Army WW II BW
 Whittenburg Casher 1926-1997  TEC 5 US Army WW II FH
-Wh > Wz-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info
Burial 
 Wiggins Willie Edward  1918-1986  Cpl US Army WW II  PL
 Wiggins William Winson 1913-1991  PFC US Army WW II BS
 Wilbois Alfred P. 1920-1997  Sgt. US Army WW II  BDS
 Wilder Henry 1907-1968  Mississippi Pvt Co A 67 Inf Tng BN WW II  PG
 Wilkerson  Luther Eugene  1921-1994  PFC US Army WW II  FH
 Wilkins L. J.  1920-1985  TEC5 US Army WW II  US
 Wilkinson Carnie G.  1917-1987  PFC US Army WW II  PL
 Wilkinson Hugh 1911-1992  TEC 4 US Army WW II  RLM
 Williams Albert 1922-1998  Pvt US Army WW II  MY
 Williams Arlie 1916-1942  S1 US Navy WW II  Lost in Battle of Java Sea - Memorial Marker  US
 Williams Clearance 1923-1997  US Army WW II  St.A
 Williams  Elton 1925-1994  TSgt US Army WW II-Purple Heart  BW
 Williams Farris 1917-1960  Texas Pvt. H&S Co 829 Engr. AVN BN WW II Lilley I. 
 Williams Hosea 1913-1960  Tx 1803 Svc Comd Unit WW II Kibbie
 Williams J. W. 1926-1997  Tec 5 US Army WW II Kibbie
 Williams L. C.  1921-1991  STM3 US Navy WW II  Brown
 Williams Le Roy  1909-1979  STM3 US Navy WW II Lilley I. 
 Williams Rose M.  1926-1984  Pvt US Army WW II Kibbie
 Williams Troy 1907-1969  Texas Pvt US Army WW II Lillie I.
 Williams  Willoughby J.  1910-1979  Cpl US Army WW II  RLM
 Williamson Harold R.  1924-1970  TEC 4 64 Engr BN WW II   US
 Williford  Dain 1915-1944  KIA-France WW II  US
 Williford  Elmer 1920-1972  Texas PFC Co K 112 Inf WW II  SM
 Williford Grady F. 1915-1944  KIA-France WW II  US
 Williford Harrel E.  1922-1987  TEC 5 US Army WW II  RLM
 Willis R. B. Jr. 1925-1963  Texas WT3 USNR WW II Wheeler
 Willis Robert Douglas 1925-1988  Lt. JG US Navy WW II - Korea  FH
 Willson Franklin M. 1923-1985  RM 3 US Navy WW II  H-D
 Wilson Charles Edwin 1920-1988   Pvt US Marine Corps WW II  FH
 Wilson Frank 1905-1980  Pvt US Army WW II FH
 Wilson Roy Travis  1927-1989  PFC US Army WW II  H-D
 Wilson Victor H. Jr.  1919-1989  Capt  US Army WW II FH
 Windham James Harvard 1919-1993  Tec 4 US Army WW II  Feagin
 Windham James Marvin 1917-1998  Capt. US Army WW II FH
 Wingfield  Alfred Bee 1915-1982  1st. Lt. US Army WW II  HG
 Winningham  Paul D. 1915-1994  TSgt US Army WW II FH
 Womack Cecil Edward  1914-1996  WW II Veteran  MY
 Wood Lewis Power Jr.  1923-1994  SSgt US Air Force WW II  HG
 Woods John L. Jr.  1913-1998  SSgt US Army WW II  MH
 Wosnitzky Edward 1914-1992  WW II US
 Wright C. W. 1922-1971  Texas PFC 132 Port Co TC WW II  VY
 Wright  Calvin Lee Roy 1926-1981  TEC 5 US Army WW II  PL
 Wright Frederick Eugene 1916-1989  MSgt US Army WW II  Wright
 Wright Henry James 1904-1959  PFC US Army WW II  HG
 Wright  Jim W. (Doc) 1920-1985  SSgt US Army WW II  Wright
 Wright  Marvin Ezell 1919-1992  Pvt US Army WW II  RLM
 Wright Melvin 1912-1985  TEC5 US Army WW II  PL
 Wyatt Dan Jr. 1923-1944  TEC-5 25 Cml Decon Co WW II  NH
 Wyatt Herbert Lee 1906-1989  PFC US Army WW II CR
 Wyatt Robert B. no dates  PFC US Army WW II Lillie I.
 Wyatt Samson 1896-1978  Pvt US Army WW II Kibbie

-X-

Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info.
Buried
. . . . .
-Y-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info.
Buried
 Young Chester F.  1911-1988  MSgt.US Air Force WW II PL
 Young Edwin Arnold   1904-1968  Cpl Army Air Forces WW II  PL
 Young J. W.   1916-1988  Pvt. US Army WW II JP
 Young Jake Newton  1922-1981  LTJG US Navy WW II RLM
 Young Justus H.  1913-1948  Texas PRC 11 AAF Air Base Sqad. WW II PL
 Young Kenneth Kelly  1919-1989  PFC US Army Air Corps WW II PL
 Young Lexie V.   1926-1958  Texas SSgt US Air Force Res WW II PL
 Youngblood  Ambus  1921-1991  Pvt US Army WW II VY
 Younse Harold L.  1913-1983  SCB1 US Navy WWII MG
-Z-
Surname
Name
Life Span
Military Info.
Buried
. . . . .

Back to Veteran's Links >>>

Back to Polk County Connections >>>